2019-2020 District Leaders – Division and Area Directors

Filtered into Category for easy navigation

District 79 Leaders
Samer Faker Kamal, DTM
District Director
Madhusha Nanayakkara, DTM
Program Quality Director
Rami M. Aljawad, ACS, ALS
Club Growth Director
Jolly Kollamparambil, DTM
Public Relations Manager
Mufid Mustafa, DTM Finance Manager
Mufid Mustafa, DTM
Finance Manager
Cecille Llanos, DTM
Administration Manager
Immediate Past District Director
Hassan Maghazel, DTM
Immediate Past District Director
Richard Sinamban
Richard Sinamban, TM
Logistics Manager
James E. Taruc, DTM District 79 Parliamentarian
James E. Taruc, DTM
District 79 Parliamentarian
Nazeer G. Alqasem
Nazeer G. Alqasem, DTM
Chair, D79 Operating Procedures Committee
Abdulaziz Al Dulaijan Chair, Arabic Clubs Affairs
Abdulaziz Al Dulaijan, TM
Chair, Arabic Clubs Affairs
Naif Al Hajri Chair, Vision 2030 Adaptation Committee
Naif Al Hajri, TM
Chair, Vision 2030 Adaptation Committee
Mohamed Fareez
Mohamed Fareez, TM
Webmaster
Division Directors
Division A
KC Narayan
Division D
Mustafa Peer Mohamed Riyaz
Division G
Nada Monshi
Division M
Ahmed Balghonaim
Division Q
Turki Al-Alhareth
Division B
Roji Mathew
Division E
Ali Alzain
Division J
Venkat Rengamannar
Division N
Shamsuri Bin Mohamad
Division R
Mohammed Al-Otaibi
Division C
Turki Al-Bdrani
Division F
Ziya Siddiqui
Division L
Sadagopan Natarajan
Division O
Mohammad Ashiq Nazeer
Division S
Nezar Al-Mumatten
Area Directors

Area 1

Division A
Riyas Ibrahimkutty

Area 67

Division A
Serjth Paramba

Area 22

Division B
Bassam Albahra

Area 59

Division C
Saud Al assaf

Area 11

Division D
Gerardo Flores

Area 13

Division E
Naif Hassan Al-Zubidi

Area 65

Division E
Nabeeh Eldeeb

Area 60

Division F
Viraj Kumar Shetty

Area 8

Division G
Hayfa Al Saleh

Area 15

Division J
Jacob Thomas

Area 17

Division L
Pyarimohan Mallick

Area 69

Division L
Ubed Shaikh

Area 41

Division M
Salsabila Al Harbi

Area 54

Division M
Abhinay Bhoje

Area 66

Division N
Naushad Basheer

Area 51

Division O
Zaffer Altaf Mir

Area 71

Division Q
Latifa Al-Suwaidi

Area 34

Division R
Ahmed Bajaman

Area 57

Division S
Ahmed Abdul Wahab

Area 16

Division S
Tariq AlFayyadh

Area 2

Division A
Azhar Alkreen

Area 6

Division B
M. Fazmy Mohammed Safvan

Area 38

Division B
Ibrahim Subhan

Area 68

Division C
Wafa Alshweman

Area 12

Division D
Bharat Joshi

Area 62

Division E
Tariq S Al-Barjas

Area 25

Division F
Mohammad Saleem

Area 61

Division F
Selvaraj Alagiri

Area 45

Division G
Nasrah Al-Qaffas

Area 32

Division J
Uma Venkat

Area 53

Division L
Amitabh Sarna

Area 20

Division M
Riolo Rosalba

Area 42

Division M
Muhammad Nafay

Area 4

Division N
Salim Palliyil

Area 18

Division N
Ferdinand Gueco

Area 52

Division O
Minuri Wijesekara

Area 73

Division Q
Amin Ahmed

Area 35

Division R
Mesfer Al-Ajmi

Area 58

Division S
Ali Al Gharrash

Area 47

Division S
Muhammad Faisal Murad

Area 3

Division A
Nouf Alwasidi

Area 7

Division B
Salim Hakeem

Area 39

Division C
Musleh Alharthi

Area 77

Division C
Doctorah Alharbi

Area 14

Division D
Shanmugam Koteeswaran

Area 64

Division E
Maryam Al-Zain

Area 31

Division F
Mohammad Hafees

Area 26

Division F
Narendra Shetty

Area 72

Division G
Fatimah Al-Gomaie

Area 43

Division J
Jamal Masood

Area 63

Division L
Uzma Khalid Siddiqui

Area 40

Division M
Abdulaziz Dulaijan

Area 50

Division M
Haider Alhaj

Area 5

Division N
Hussain AlAhmad

Area 9

Division O
Qudsia Nadeem

Area 23

Division Q
Abdulwadood Alzaidani

Area 19

Division R
Muna Abdallah

Area 48

Division S
Ali AlSuwaii

Area 36

Division R
Majid Alosaimi
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!